Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

INKEMA SISTEMAS, S.L., informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers.

And it guarantees at all times the full and full compliance with the obligations provided by the data protection regulations and services of the information society: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 , regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD), the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSIce).

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Corporate name: INKEMA SISTEMAS, S.L.

Tax ID Code/Number (CIF/NIF): B64231822

Registry data: Mercantile Registry of BARCELONA, volume 386645, folio 38, sheet B 330616, entry 1º.

Registered Office: CARRETERA DE CARDEDEU C-251, KM 3 – 08520 LES FRANQUESES DEL VALLÉS (BARCELONA) - SPAIN

Telephone: 935444708

e-Mail: inkema@inkema.com

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

The data provided by the User is used for various purposes that are listed below:

Purpose of the treatment Legal basis for the treatment
Manage the queries raised through the query form. Legitimate interest of the Company to meet the information requirements through the web.

Consent expressly given at the time of data collection through the web forms.
Sending newsletters, commercial communications and promotions. Consent expressly given at the time of data collection through the web forms.
Manage incidents and maintenance of the website. Legitimate interest of the Company.

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

Purpose of the treatment Legal basis for the treatment
Manage the queries raised through the consultation form. We will process your data for as long as necessary to respond to your request or request.
Sending newsletters, commercial communications and promotions. We will process your data until you unsubscribe.
Manage incidents and maintenance of the website. We will process your data for the time necessary to comply with the legal limitation periods that may apply to you.

DATA RECIPIENTS

To fulfill the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, it is necessary that we give access to your personal data to third parties that provide us with support in the services we offer you (Treatment manager). RIGHTS OF USERS

The user has the right to:

  • Request access to their personal data that is being processed and receive this information in writing by the means requested.
  • Request the rectification of inaccurate personal data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.
  • Request the limitation of the processing of your data.
  • Oppose the processing of your personal data when appropriate, in this case your data will cease to be processed except for legitimate reasons.
  • Right to data portability. The interested party has the right to receive personal data if they have been provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another person in charge, if the following requirements are met:
  1. The treatment is based on consent or on a contract.
  2. The treatment is done by automated means.
    • Right to withdraw the consent given.
    • Right to complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

The User can exercise the rights indicated above to the Responsible's postal or electronic mail address, proving their identity with a scanned copy of their ID or equivalent document, and specifying the right they wish to exercise.

DATA ORIGIN

Personal data must be provided by the interested party on an absolutely voluntary basis. The lack of some data or the non-response of questions that may be asked to the person interested in the registration processes or through electronic forms, may cause the impossibility of access to certain services for the provision, it is essential to have these personal data. In this case, the Data Controller will inform of the mandatory or necessary nature to provide personal data for the operation of the service.

The Responsible Party ensures the confidentiality of your personal data and guarantees their security, adopting the necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE INTERESTED PARTY

Children under 14 years of age cannot transfer their personal data without the prior consent of their father / mother and / or legal guardians.

The interested party by entering their data in the contact forms or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary for the Responsible to attend to their request, and the inclusion of data in the fields is voluntary remaining.

The interested party guarantees that the personal data provided to the provider are true and is responsible for communicating any modification of these.

All the data requested through the website are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the interested party. In the event that all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided by the person in charge will be completely adjusted to your needs.

SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the Responsible is complying with all the provisions of the RGPD and LOPDGDD regulations for the treatment of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the RGPD and article 4 of the LOPDGDD, which are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treaties.

The person in charge guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the RGPD and the LOPDGDD to protect the rights and freedoms of the interested party / interested parties, he has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

SECURITY GAPS

The Responsible Party will report any security breach that affects the database used by this website, or that affects any of our third-party services, each and every person, data that may have been affected, and authorities, within 72 hours after the breach is detected.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities carried out therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all derivative conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

Avez-vous besoin de nous contacter? Nous sommes là pour vous aider.

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:
Treatment responsible: INKEMA SISTEMAS, S.L.
Purpose of processing: Maintain a relationship with the User and send the newsletter.
Legitimation of the processing: Consent of the interested party.
Data retention: They will be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest or for the time necessary for the fulfillment of legal obligations.
Recipients: Service providers or collaborators.
Rights: Right to withdraw consent at any time. Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its treatment. Contact details to exercise your rights: inkema@inkema.com
Additional information: You can view the additional information in our Privacy policy

Notre Clients